?

Log in

No account? Create an account
LiveJournal for lil_totoro.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.

Sunday, November 27th, 2005

Time:9:07 am.
Mood: sick.
So here are two things I really have been pondering:

Do people really enjoy getting SO DRUNK that they vomit up everything afterwards? It just doesn't seem to have a reward the outways the cost.

And...

How can people take diahhrea inducing pills to loose weight?

Yeah so I've been really sick these past two days and my symptoms got me thinking in my delirious boredem about these fairly common everyday situations, where people WILLINGLY give themselves the runs and vomit. It really makes my skin crawl. Mostly because when I throw up especially...It hurts me so much I start crying. What guy is going to find me attractive sitting over a toilet in some club..bawling my eyes out with puke in my hair? (If he does then I don't think our relationship would work out)

I don't get sick very often so I apologize for this entry I know it's kinda gross. Just had to wonder and of course type it out.

And God the 'sick' Icon just made me feel worse. -_-
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Wednesday, November 9th, 2005

Time:2:58 pm.
Mood: amused.
Hahaha. It was only a matter of time before this guy IMed me. This is for you Spug:

Steve Mako: (Hey there)
OnIy human: < 'Allo. How're you? >
Steve Mako: truthfully...horney lol
Steve Mako: I was wondering if you'd do a slave master SL with me...
OnIy human: Lol. Well. I'd love to help but slave/master doesn't really turn me on myself. I'm sorry. I'm looking for a bit more humor and comedy.
Steve Mako: awww...plereeease ::licks his cock::
OnIy human: Erhm. o_o; I'm a girl first of all. And a no is a no.


My cock has been licked. How could my day get any better then that?
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Thursday, October 20th, 2005

Time:10:12 pm.
Mood: happy.
Things that make me happy:

RP with Spug and Kat

Denny's with friends, terribly loud and dirty conversations, birthdays, and endless flowing rootbeer.

Head banging down Magnolia blvd with Doug to "Ain't Talkin' 'Bout Love" by Van Halen. And when I say head banging I fucking mean it.

My boyfriend being the first in line to see Doom.

More Van Halen.
Comments: Read 2 orAdd Your Own.

Thursday, October 6th, 2005

Time:7:19 pm.
Mood: sick.
Lil_totoro in Code the Crack
Funded by a mysterious benefactor, lil_totoro (Cate Blanchett) invents a new type of high-tech weapon. Car chases result. dirty_baka (Sandra Bullock) detects an abnormal submarine activity a little too late. emcee_mana (Tina Fey) has made a powerful enemy. Once the true destructive power has been revealed, Manhattan hides.
Produced by ianiceboy



Dun dun dun. Car chases? Yessssssss.
Comments: Read 3 orAdd Your Own.

Tuesday, October 4th, 2005

Subject:Merde
Time:10:07 pm.
Mood: happy.
...So it's official. I'm a dumbass.


OnIy human: They had a crap and avacado roll that was tasty
OnIy human: ....
rika ga chittemo: Crap and avocado. XD
rika ga chittemo: HAHAHA.
OnIy human: -dies- I'm sooo logging that in my lj
rika ga chittemo: Whatever you say, shit-eater. <3
OnIy human: FUCK YOU. :D
rika ga chittemo: OKAY. :D



HAPPY 20 YEARS DOUGLAS! <3
Comments: Read 2 orAdd Your Own.

Sunday, September 25th, 2005

Time:12:30 am.
Mood: nerdy.
I haven't updated in a while...why not now? I've been swamped with school and AP homework. Infact I still have my econ to do all tomorrow. I fucked around today even though I told myself I wouldn't. Arn't I great? Hahahaha.

Being choir president is tough work, I have to crack a lot of skulls and either it gets me respect or I get feared. But honestly everyone except my friends just thinks I'm a square I'm sure. I'm monogamous, I'm over size 12, I like classic rock (not PRETEND to), anime, comic books, I don't have addictions (other then roleplaying from time to time..but it seems even THAT is phasing out now...sigh), and I don't pretend to be bi-curious and go to gay bars. I mean c'mon...it's one thing to BE gay and go to a gay bar..(though going underage and sneaking in is still retarded)...THAT makes sense. But my straight friends are going...claiming not to be gay, just wanna do it cause everyone else is going? WOW...-eyeroll-.

Here are some random tidbits:
My best friend works at Coldstone Creamry and they are breaking more chld labor laws then they know what to do with. (She doesn't take an hour for dinner..just two fifteen minute breaks because they need people working always).
Doug went on a road trip with two other guys to Santa Cruz.
One of my choir members is now addicted to speed.
I have 5 1/2 more questions to answer on my Econ assignment.
I'm arranging the Sailor Moon theme song in english and transposing the theme from The Last Unicorn into the correct key. Sibelius is fun!
Gotta do my college applications...hahhaaa..
I'll be eighteen in about three months.
Despite being busy, I am happy.
Comments: Read 4 orAdd Your Own.

Thursday, September 15th, 2005

Time:10:49 pm.
Mood: creative.
BREAK THROUGH: I have edited my first photo EVER. Check it out:

Image hosted by Photobucket.com


Though probably no one actually knows them, this is my choir director and her husband. Just goofin' around and very unable to concentrate on government homework. GYAAAHHH. :D
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Tuesday, September 6th, 2005

Time:2:43 pm.
Mood: mischievous.
I looooooooooooooooooooooove people!
Especially when I already know they're retards, but they IM me on my other SNs so they don't know it's meeeeee :D I just decided to see what would happen..and..yes.

Jr18wach [2:30 P.M.]: ( Hey, care to IMRP? )
my funny vampire [2:31 P.M.]: < Along the lines of what, exactly? Have you read my profile? >
Jr18wach [2:32 P.M.]: ( Yes, I have, but I was hoping to do simply original characters, as I don't know too much about the anime ones. )
my funny vampire [2:33 P.M.]: < Well, this SN is just for this character. I don't mind playing him with originals, but this is a one character SN. >
Jr18wach [2:33 P.M.]: ( Oh okay, you can't really use vampires in sexual scenarios anyhow, so, perhaps another time. )
my funny vampire [2:33 P.M.]: < Uhm. xD Why? Just wondering.. >
Jr18wach [2:34 P.M.]: ( ...They're dead. They don't have any of the necessary bodily fluids. They'd spend too much blood maintaining an erection and consistent sexual activity. )
my funny vampire [2:35 P.M.]: < Lol. I guess if Anne Rice is the queen of vampire knowledge then that holds true. But they're supernatural beings. And it's the RP world of ALL things. >
Jr18wach [2:36 P.M.]: ( If its' a world where a species that has to drink blood to live can spontaneously generate semen from dead organs, then well... then its more of a just plain silly world. )
my funny vampire [2:38 P.M.]: < This character is meant to be enjoyable and not really abidding to real laws of physics. And I like silly. It makes life a little less stuffy and creepy fetish filled.. >
Jr18wach [2:39 P.M.]: ( Well personally, I consider blood-drinking and quasi-necrophilia to be a little weird myself. )
my funny vampire [2:39 P.M.]: < ....Eh. And I consider 15 year old twin brother incest sick and depraved, which is what you asked me to RP on my other SN once, so uhm. I guess we're even? >
Jr18wach [2:40 P.M.]: ( Yeah, I guess you'll have to settle for normal stuff, like a dead guy who likes to suck people of their blood after having sex with them, regardless of their age. ::Wave:: )
my funny vampire [2:41 P.M.]: < Hey. At least it can't actually happen and doesn't tramatize little children in real life and send them into years of therapy! :D >



Yaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaay. Didn't really read my profile, and some how assumed that...I'm the pedophile? Wait--huh? I really should put NO SHOTA in my profile I guess to clear up confusion.
Comments: Read 3 orAdd Your Own.

Monday, September 5th, 2005

Time:11:06 pm.
Mood: amused.
Here's a paper I wrote for school, just cause it is on a subject I talk about a lot in my journals here. The point of the paper is to move the teacher--feed back? Does it work on you? I dunno.

Dad has prostate cancer. It’s not a pretty word, “prostate”, is it? But he has it—just like grandpa did. Now grandpa is gone. Mom assures me we’re going to treat the issue with humor. I certainly got a laugh from the book I found tucked secretly into a Barnes and Nobles bag: The Prostate: The Men and the Women Who Love Them. But all of this love the book gushes about has yet to fill the uncomfortable silence in my house. This is the order of events since summer began: Dad gets laid off. Dad gets diabetes. And finally, Dad gets prostate cancer. “Why God?” “What has he ever done to you?” “ARE YOU EVEN LISTENING?!” But anger doesn’t work as well as chemotherapy, so I’m told. However, it is much cheaper and doesn’t require a doctor’s note. It’s hard to determine who I really should be angry at. And talking about it to anyone is impossible. “I’m sorry” even with sincerity means nothing to me. All I ask is that I don’t have to sit in a terrible hospital room surrounded by machines, uncaring nurses, and choking on the stale smell of bed pans and medication anytime soon. But I feel better now. I just needed to let out a little frustration.

In other news I'm feeling much better, we worked out our issues. I'm running my first officers meeting in choir tomorrow--that should be fuuuuun. Gosh. I think I know what a blind man trying to feel up a woman feels like as choir president sometime. It's so GOOD but you can't really enjoy it.

School tomorrow. blechhh. Government homework and the Econ summer assignment own me.
Comments: Add Your Own.

Saturday, August 27th, 2005

Time:12:53 am.
Mood: crushed.
Good news: I enjoyed Brothers Grimm and had a nice evening with my mom.
Bad News: We were getting out of the house so I can try to take her mind off the fact that Dad's just been disgnosed with prostate cancer.

She bought a book called: The Prostate//Men with prostate cancer and the women who love them.



I know they say "Bad stuff happens to good people." But you know I just can't help naively think "WHY the FUCK does this have to happen to them? To me?"

And I'm gunna shove "Pride and Prejuidice" up Jane Austen's ass. Maybe it's just cause I read her bio about her father dying and got really pissed off that she then proceeded to write this snivelling piece of crap romance novel I have to read.

Doug of course supplies the very unhelping "I'm Sorry." As he plays Star Wars Battlefront over the phone.

I need more uplifting entries.
Comments: Read 2 orAdd Your Own.

Sunday, August 21st, 2005

Time:9:46 am.
Mood: busy.
....well after a rude awakening this morning I'm awake none the less.
The show is almost over, last performance is today. And Monday Doug and I are probably going to go to Disneyland, just to use our two tickets we have. Then the rest of the week will be me pretty much locked in my house trying to finish the HUGE AP government assignment, my very long English book, and of course, Econ (I may have to get a shorter book because frankly I'll never be able to read TWO 400+ page novels in a week. I'm not that good.) Ohhh and plan out all of the choir camps with Gabby too. Forgot about that! Hahahaha...ha...ha...oh god. ;_;

Doug is gunna have to give me that needed space, not because I'll be grouchy or upset at him, I'll just need to cram through all of this stuff. So. Uhm. If you see me online and I don't really respond or seem to happy for RP, just be sympathetic with me. Though I did procrastinate, so I don't really deserve sympathy. But it would be nice!


I need some hot chocolate.
Comments: Add Your Own.

Thursday, August 18th, 2005

Time:9:02 am.
Mood: stressed.
Alright, so this week has pretty much been mega-bitch-KT week. Mostly due to the fact that the show I'm in has been driving me into utter insanity. I love my boyfriend very much, but I just don't think he and I were ever meant to sing a duet together. Our voices just dont' mix, and he can't get most of the harmonies, and there's these four bars in this pieace of shit arrangement where the accompanietment doesn't even match the meoldy line, it sounds awful and we can't ever get it. Soooo in conclusion it has been stressing me out to a mass level (despite how one minute Doug says to relax..no stress.. and then the next is 'you need to take this show more seriously and learn this.')

And when I get stressed out I really go off the deep end at people. Even these two little blonde boys, a seventh and eigth grader who apparently are infatuated with me for some reason. Though they both seem to just keep coming back for my nasty comments. "Are you still in a bad mood?" "YES. GOD. EKJfghsiefug" ..Ok well maybe not like that. I must just attract skinny blonde men for some reason.

The 7th grader (who is an extreme airhead) was like:
"I just want you to know I think you're very pretty."
-Rushes off-
5 minutes later, we're on stage, I lean over.
"..Do you enjoy mocking people you little shit?"
"I wasn't mocking you! I'm completely serious! You really are pretty!"
"Riiight.."
5 more minutes later, in the auditorium.
"..I really didn't mean to offend you. I was being totally serious.."
"..-ssiiiigh-"

It'll probably be my fault he ends up being gay if I crushed his ego.

So inconclusion I hate boys (even my boyfriend sometimes.) and uhm...I really need this week to be over so I can stop being tired by fucking 9 o'clock and stop eating junk food and don't have to wear a fat suit anymore (my character costume) and never have to sing that fucking song EVER AGAIN.
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Saturday, August 13th, 2005

Time:12:28 pm.
Mood: hungry.
Well apparently I've been tagged. And since I hate that game, xD I won't be tagging others...but I will list my current "playlist"

1) 'A Horse with no Name' - America
2) 'High Hopes' - Pink Floyd
3) 'I would die 4 U' - Prince
4) 'Brazil' - Vengaboys
5) 'Riders on the storm' - The Doors


I'm really really really hungry.
Comments: Add Your Own.

Tuesday, August 9th, 2005

Time:8:52 am.
Mood: blah.
Well here's an update:

Test results came back for my dad and he has Type 2 Diabetes. There's still more results to come, my mother is trying to make a joke about it, and I just am trying to avoid it. People getting diabetes has never been a good thing for me. My childhood best fried got it in 4th grade and it was so scary to me I just cried for hours because I thought it meant she was going to die. Ah well. Let's just see how things play out.
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Saturday, August 6th, 2005

Time:10:41 pm.
Mood: sore.
Yay.

Jon happens to own all of the B: TAS DVDs. And so...I got my little wish and watched a bunch of episodes. My love for the Penguin only increased tenfold after watching Birds of a Feather and see him flying around in the Opera House.

But a few quotes did stick with me:
I have this natural immunity to poisons, toxins, the pain and suffering of others. Go figure... -Poison Ivy

Scarface: I smell a double-cross. Woke up last night with one of them whatchamacallit, a prema--, er, premanotion.
Ventriloquist: Premonition?
Scarface: DON'T PUT WORDS IN MY MOUTH!

Scarface: Our prosecutor is ready, likewise our fair and impartial jury!
Hatter: Hang him!
Harley: Shoot him!
Croc: Hit him with a rock!
Scarface: And now, all rise for the most honorable, most benevolent, most merciful Judge Joker!
Joker: Guilty!


Yay. Now they're playing supersmash, and for some reason I just hurt alot. x-x;; And I haven't done ANYTHING ALL DAY. Except my book report...which isn't fully done anyway. Oh screw me.
Comments: Read 2 orAdd Your Own.

Wednesday, August 3rd, 2005

Time:6:37 pm.
Mood: bouncy.
pusillanimis: I FEEL LIKE A BEAST IS WITHIN ME.
pusillanimis: CRAWLING TO GET OUT AND..
OnIy human: ...cuddle.
pusillanimis: EAT GINNY'S SUDDENLY-PRETTY-LITTLE-FACE.
pusillanimis: Okay. -Cuddles.- ;D



It's the little things in life, folks. My week has been alright. Got some sausage pizza now. tryin' to think of a cool new SN I may finally get. Aaand..did I mention pizza?

AND COKE.


hahahaha. To any Harry Potter fans, the above conversation stems from a week long discussion on the 6ths books sudden beatification of Ginny Weasley, and how out of no where Harry gets a boner for her.

We are not amused. My desire to ship slash for that fandom only has increased even more. JK Rowling--I know you're onto us. But your plans of forcing canon HarryxGinny has BACKFIRED!!!!!!!! -stomp-
Comments: Read 3 orAdd Your Own.

Thursday, July 28th, 2005

Time:8:27 am.
Mood: hopeful.
My. this week has been a tad on the shitty side. I don't wanna get into it, but it's basically just been relationship issues. I think things'll work themselves out though. We're going to Six Flags tomorrow, so that should be a load of fun. Watching a bunch of little kids in 100 degree heat? Oh yeaaahh. Saturday we're gunna have a BBQ...and I'd say 'LJ homies come out!' but most of you don't live here..sooo..sorry! ^^ They're usually pretty fun I must say. I just hope things get better by Friday and Saturday for Doug and I. We seem to patch things up and then I go and do something else to upset him. It always ends up being me...but maybe it's just cause when any guy does something that I would yell at or get pissed over, I always hold back..waiting for him just to fix it on his own. I don't want to be a hypocrite, and I hate getting upset at people for unnessary reasons. I bought the second season of Reno 911 and have been watching it pretty much all week, cause it's fucking Hilarious.

Well, I don't have much more to say. Summer is going by fast, I need to do my AP Gov, Ap English, and AP Eco assignments. Hahahahaha. Someday I'll get to all those. Sorry my life is so boring. x_x woooo.
Comments: Read 6 orAdd Your Own.

Saturday, July 23rd, 2005

Time:9:01 am.
Mood: annoyed.
I just wanted to make a statement:

EVERYONE IS TOO FUCKING ELITE.


Ok. -breath- Maybe it's just in the Harry Potter community. I don't like hang out in chats of other's usually (tho' in the Star Wars one everyone's just retarded). But my fucking GOD.

So I go into 'Hogwarts RP'. Fair enough. There's two people in there...I try to get a hello or anything? NOTHING. So I leave. Because I figure their just asleep. I come back later..one more person joins and now they start talking about their SL and a character picture and I just....

They all were trying so freakin' hard to be like..cool with their chatspeak. And making sex jokes. And running their bots..getting mad at the bots...running them more. Another sign? So i've been ignored (every comment I make) for like 100 hours. Then suddenly!

e lite : only
e lite : mun
e lite : i forgot your name
e lite : SHUT UP
OnIy human: KT.
e lite 1: oh yea
...I pause here because apparently the SHUT UP isn't to me? So she goes off and has a whole insane conversation with the guy it was to. About three minutes later...
e lite : ANYWAY
e lite : do you need an icer, kt?
OnIy human: ...what is that? (Side note: Here I've dropped the bomb. I'm a dumb ass now!)
e lite : a screen name....formatter...-.-;
OnIy human: hey sorry. :/ Ok? Like. I just like Rping. And emailing. That's all i come online to do.
OnIy human: So I guess not, since my dad is like 'one SN' -smack-
e lite : i just thought
e lite : you
e lite : might
e lite : like (Sidenote: Tell tale sign again. Scrolling with one word per-line because Elite's are too fucking COOL to write a WHOLE SENTENCE OUT)
e lite : to lowercase
OnIy human: Thank you though.
e lite : that
e lite : obnoxious
e lite : o
e lite : in oniy
OnIy human: It makes me unique.
OnIy human: Everyone is lowercase now.



Thus I am ignored from this point on. The moral of the story: GET YOUR HEADS OUT OF YOUR ASS AND RP YOUR MORONS! Don't. SIT. IN. RP. CHATS. AND TALK BULLSHIT ALL DAY! Oh and if you do post? it's one long describing piece of crap usually that then you get bored and distracted and the RP Dies. And Elites are also always starting SLs and shit but do they ever actually PLAY!? NOOOOOO.


I feel better now. And I changed her SN to one a bit more appropriate (this person who by the way when I Rped with her on another name her character was a Mary Sue piece of Shit. But I won't get into it.)
Comments: Read 5 orAdd Your Own.

Thursday, July 21st, 2005

Time:2:39 pm.
Mood: quixotic.
Doug's a poo face.



This entry has no point otherwise.


"I'm not a poo face, poo face." -Doug.

This is our relationship folks. Seriously.
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Time:8:28 am.
Mood: awake.
I don't know how to make text inserts because I'm a tool. So sue me. Here's a survey I stole from Matty, who's character Azzony I seriously would like to marry.

The Basic Stuff
Name?: Katherine Alice Trimble
Age?: 17
Height?: 5'6
Weight?: 175 lbs. (yeah. Whatever.)
Birthday?: January 26th, 1988
Birthplace?: Burbank, CA
Current Location?: Burbank, CA ...
School/Grade?: Incomming Senior. Woot. 12th gradeerz
Zodiac Sign?: Aquarius
Chinese Zodiac Sign?: I'm a Dragon on the placemats in Yen Ching..but..if the Chinese New Years starts in Feb..shouldn't I be a Rabbit? gyahahaha.
Righty or Lefty?: Righty!
Haircolor?: Brown.
Eyecolor?: Hazel. (when I cry they look green. But don't make me cry!)
Skin Color?: White. As. Fuck.

About You
What's Your Family Situation (Parents, Siblings, etc)?: Mom and Dad. That's it.
If So What Are They?: I think I deleted the question above about pets. A cat named 'Sputnik'. She drools. ^^
Favorite Relative?: My parents? Or my cousins Darlene and Michelle.
Least Favorite Relative?: Ex-Aunt Marcella
What's Your Heritage/Race?: irish/scottish/british. so original!
Political Affilation?: I'm librally conservation.

Love & Sex
Sexuality?: Straight it looks like.
Are You In A Relationship Now?: Yes
If So, With Whom?: Douggg.
For How Long?: A year and..three months?
Are You In Love?: Yes.
Do You Have A Crush On Anyone?: Erhm. No?
Ever Had A Crush On Someone Of The Same Sex?: Don't think soo. I wouldn't crush on a girl unless I knew she openly liked other girls.
How Old Were You When You Had Your First Kiss?: 7th grade. So..12? No! I was 13 I think.
Virgin?: Yes.
If Not, How Old Were You When You Had Sex For The First Time?: Erhm.
Was It Enjoyable?: Well everything I've done save for the in and out in the V-area has been nice.
What's The Farthest You've Ever Gone?: anal. Not actual "sex" as in 'let's make babiesss!'
Where Do You Most Like To Be Kissed?: Breasts. Nipples. Mouth. Plz.
Best Love Quote?: "Man I'd love to place my hand upon your sexy ass and squeeeze. And squee-eeze." -JB

Your Friends
Best?: Caitlin
How Many Do You Have?: A good number.
More Guys Or Girls?: Girls I think.
Love Them All?: Nope.
Any You Wish You Were Closer To?: Erhm. -scratches head- Maddy.
Oldest?: Spug
Newest?: Kat
Pen Pal?: Naw.

This Or That
Boxers or Briefs?: Commando!
Thongs or G-Strings?: Ugh. -_- thongs. -grumble-
Shorts or Pants?: Pants.
Shoes or Barefeet? Shoes.
Books or Movies? Depends. Books more. Slightly.
Night or Day? Night.
Dark or Light? Dark.
Mountains or Beach? Beach
Snow or Sun? Sun
Pepsi or Coke?: I like both. x_x
Guys or Girls?: Guys
Swim or Surf?: ..neither.

For or Against
Gay Marriage? Civil unions.
Abortion? Not for me, plz.
Bush Getting Re-elected? Stfu and stop whining assholes.
Suicide?: Against x 100.
War?: -shrug- it happens.
Pants?: ...hehehehe.
Clothes In General?: On me, yes.
Penis'?: I like it.

Favorites
Color?: Orange and pink Ugh god. But not together.
Number?: 69. HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHHA
Holiday?: X-Mas
Season?: Winter.
Movie?: The Cowboy Bebop Movie
Book?: Harry Potter, yo. And A Tale of Two Cities.
Magazine?: Anime..magazine..?
Food?: Anything Japanese that is cooked. (tho' some sushi is good too.)
Drink?: Hot Chocolate
TV Show?: Reno 911.
Song?: "Great Gig in the Sky" -Pink Floyd
Band?: Pink Floyd. x 100
Computer Game?: OREGON TRAIL BEECHES.
Video Game?: Golden Eye, Mario Kart
Anime/Manga?: omfg. -panic- uh. uh. uh. Magic Users Club? Or..Sailor Moon? OR...Utena? ...OMG SO MANY CHOICES!!!!
Shirt?: My HP three.
Pants?: My...jeans.
Actor?: Christian Bale, Crispin Glover, Ewan McGregor
Actress?: Judy Dench
Singer?: Kathleen Battle, Roger Waters, David Gilmore.
Flower?: Rose
Scent?: New Car
Animal?: Cat
Cookie?: Sugar!!!!

The Future
Want To Go To College?: Yepp.
What Do You Want To Be When You Grow Up?: An Opera Singer
Want To Get Married?: Yeah probably.
Want To Have Kids?: Yes.
What Would Their Names Be?: Aaron, Jacob, Eve.
How Many?: One. Or Two. That's IT. Then I'm gunna like..remove my uterus. -_-
Where Do You Want To Live?: Japan or Here in CA.
Where Do You Want To Get Married?: Underwater.
How Do You Want To Die?: I don't want to die. Gah.

More Stuff About You
Piercings?: One in each earlobe. I'm so punk.
Tattoos?: NOOOO.
Smoke?: No
Drink?: No
Do Drugs?: No
Skinny Dip?: Once...
Greatest Fear?: Death/Dying alone
Chocolate or Vanilla?: Chocolate
Go To Church?: Yeah
Religion?: Methodist
Scars?: On my eyebrow
CDs Owned?: A lottt.
Collections?: Keychains.
Like To Be Naked?: Erhm.
Ever Eaten Sushi?: Yes.
An Entire Case Of Oreos?: No
Been On Stage?: Yes!
Danced In The Rain?: Yes.
Kissed Someone Of The Same Sex?: Not yet. Lol.
Weirdest Dream?: Buh. I have too many.
Saddest Dream?: That school shooting one.
Dream You Most Wish Would Come True?: That I become a princess..meet my friend and we live happily ever after. tee-hee.
Think You're Attractive?: Uhm. To some people I guess.
Shoplifted?: Nope.
Been Caught "Doing Something"?: Kindaa...
Weirdest Makeout Place?: Universal Studios behind this wall.
Like Thunderstorms?: Yes.
Favorite Shoes?: My slip on Dragon Ones. they're so boss.
Favorite Quote?: "Frankly, Scarlet. I don't give a damn."



Daaaaat'ss meeeee! Comment? ;_;
Comments: Read 6 orAdd Your Own.

LiveJournal for lil_totoro.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.